search_history_show_above=1

Found a bug in "Everything"? report it here
Post Reply
Stamimail
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2013 9:05 pm

search_history_show_above=1

Post by Stamimail » Thu May 31, 2018 6:57 am

doesn't work for me.
I wanted to be able to use the ArrowDown to move to ResultList.

void
Site Admin
Posts: 4831
Joined: Fri Oct 16, 2009 11:31 pm

Re: search_history_show_above=1

Post by void » Thu May 31, 2018 9:51 am

It's a bug, currently that configuration setting is only checked if the search history drop down box is off screen.

Add to my "Things to fix" list.

Thanks for the bug report.

Stamimail
Posts: 695
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2013 9:05 pm

Re: search_history_show_above=1

Post by Stamimail » Thu May 31, 2018 11:19 am

Add to my "Things to fix" list.
I would expect a fix for near release
and a redesign for a far release.

Post Reply